THE PEOPLE’S PILOT: Winners

Scroll down for the Winners, Finalists, & Semi-Finalists in all 25 PEOPLE’S PILOT Competitions!

25th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending November 1, 2016

HALF-HOUR SHOW OR UNDER

First Place – OPEN by Erica Lies

Second Place – STAR ACADEMY 3013: WHAT ARE SEX ROBOTS MADE OF? by Christopher Valin

Third Place – STAR ACADEMY 3013: CROTCH BUSTERS by Eugene Ramos

Runners-Up

1st Runner-Up – iNEFFABLE by Laura Richardson Reilly

2nd Runner-Up – KICKING & SCREAMING by David Young

ONE HOUR SHOW

First Place – MATRYOSHKA by Angela Berliner

Second Place – DREAMS OF HAVANA by Jorge c Perez & William Garcia

Third Place – HOMEFRONT by Alexander John Stathis

Runners-Up

1st Runner-Up – DARKWICK DOWN by James Hancock

2nd Runner-Up – INCOMPATIBLE by J. Faye Yuan & Robert Raffety

OVER ONE HOUR SHOW

First Place – VENOM by Ned Vankevich

Second Place – EMILIA by Marlena Brown

Third Place – DREAMERS by Allie Theiss

Runners-Up

1st Runner-Up – KODAK MOMENT by John Alarid

2016 Finalists are here
2016 Semi-Finalists are here

24th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2015

ONE HOUR SHOW

First Prize–EVOLUTION by Cara Winter

Second Prize–TRANSGRESSIONS by Michelle R. Anderson

Third Prize–THE HUNTER by Angela Berliner

Runners-Up:

1st Runner-Up–KINGDOM OF GOD by Travis Opgenorth

2nd Runner-Up–THE DEVIL’S ERRANDS by Michael Sumner

HALF-HOUR SHOW

First Prize–UNRAVELING: A SADISTIC MUSICAL by Michael D. Poisson

Second Prize–EDGEWICK COMMONS by Erica Lies & Valerie Nies

Third Prize–AMERICAN HISTORY Y by Skander Halim

 Runners-Up:

1st Runner-Up–Non-Denominational Dave by Michael Riedel

2nd Runner-Up–SELF HELP by Julie Livingston

24th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS

ONE-HOUR SHOW

6 WHEELS by Ben Everhart

EVOLUTION by Cara Winter

KINGDOM OF GOD by Travis Opgenorth

NIGHTMARE by Lance Wayne

PETHAHIAH POPPER by Peter Steinberg

PRISM by Meredith Bagby

SIGHT by Chance Muehleck

SYNCHRONICITY by Neal Wiser

THE DEVIL’S ERRANDS by Michael Sumner

THE HUNTER by Angela Berliner

TRANSGRESSIONS by Michelle R. Anderson

HALF-HOUR SHOW

AMERICAN HISTORY Y by Skander Halim

COUNTING DAYS by Valerie Nies

EDGEWICK COMMONS by Erica Lies & Valerie Nies

NON-DENOMINATIONAL DAVE by Michael Riedel

SELF HELP by Julie Livingston

UNRAVELING: A Sadistic Musical by Michael D. Poisson

24th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS

ONE-HOUR SHOW

6 WHEELS by Ben Everhart

AWAKE ANEW by Aaron Andrew Woolsey

EVOLUTION by Cara Winter

FASHION SHARKS by Leigh Rudd

HELLAS by Jacklyn Saferstein-Hansen

KINGDOM OF GOD by Travis Opgenorth

NIGHTMARE by Lance Wayne

PETHAHIAH POPPER by Peter Steinberg

PRISM by Meredith Bagby

SAFE by Kelly Jo Brick

SHOOTING STARS by Jorge c Perez

SIGHT by Chance Muehleck

STATE OF EMERGENCY by Nadia Madden

SYNCHRONICITY by Neal Wiser

THE DEVIL’S ERRANDS by Michael Sumner

THE HUNTER by Angela Berliner

THE OAKS by Scott Ludden

TRANSGRESSIONS by Michelle R. Anderson

HALF-HOUR SHOW

ALL IN by Christopher Shearer

AMERICAN HISTORY Y by Skander Halim

COUNTING DAYS by Valerie Nies

DWAYNE by Curt Burdick & Jeff Burdick

EDGEWICK COMMONS by Erica Lies & Valerie Nies

LUNCH LADIES by Julie Livingston

NON-DENOMINATIONAL DAVE by Michael Riedel

PACTUM DEMONIK by David Perlis

SELF HELP by Julie Livingston

TIME SUCK by David Crosman

UNRAVELING: A Sadistic Musical by Michael D. Poisson

23rd PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS

For contest ending June 1, 2014

ONE-HOUR SHOW

First Prize–ANGEL RADIO by Keith Davidson

Second Prize–HOW BAZAAR by Lilly Slaydon

Third Prize–SPECIAL AGENT JACKIE FOX by Keith Davidson

 Runners-Up:

1st Runner-Up–BLACK SHEEP by Shaleatha Palmore

2nd Runner-Up–THE PITS by Katie Hennicke

 HALF-HOUR SHOW

First Prize–JACKSON AND JILL by Theresa Julian

Second Prize–9-1-1ERS by Nadia Madden

Third Prize–BITCHSLAPPED by Jonathan Eid

 Runners-Up:

1st Runner-Up–THE TOP SECRET ADVENTURES OF LOTUS AND BENNY by Michael Bordigioni & Matt Povia

2nd Runner-Up–TOROBLU by Julie Livingston

23rd PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS

ONE-HOUR SHOW

ANGEL RADIO by Keith Davidson

BAZAAR by Lilly Slaydon

BLACK SHEEP by Shaleatha Palmore

BODIES OF WORK: NYC by Jorge Perez

EIDOLA by Robert Herold

FACING NORTH by Jorge Perez

PURITY by Jery Rowan

QUITO by Ben Streeter & Mark Curtis

RAT CITY by Robert Herold

RESERVE JUDGMENT by Darrell Dennis & Katya Gardner

SPECIAL AGENT JACKIE FOX by Keith Davidson

STEAMPUNK WONDER by Tony Cammarata

THE PITS by Katie Hennicke

HALF-HOUR SHOW

9-1-1ERS by Nadia Madden

BEST SELLERS by Michael Sumner

BITCHSLAPPED by Jonathan Eid

HORNY by Eugene Ramos

INCONCEIVABLE by Erica Slutsky

JACKSON AND JILL: THE SCIENCE FAIR by Theresa Julian

LIFE ACCORDING TO KYRA by Alison Theiss

THE ANGRY GUY by Eric Fischler & Ami & Michael Goldwasser

THE SPYDERS by Vesta Giles

THE TOP SECRET ADVENTURES OF LOTUS AND BENNY by Michael Bordigioni & Matt Povia

TOROBLU by Julie Livingson

WAKING GAIA by David Perlis

23rd PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS

ONE-HOUR SHOW

ANGEL RADIO by Keith Davidson

BARD by Jessica Ellis

BAZAAR by Lilly Slaydon

BELLEVUE by Michelle R. Anderson

BLACK SHEEP by Shaleatha Palmore

BODIES OF WORK: NYC by Jorge Perez

EIDOLA by Robert Herold

FACING NORTH by Jorge Perez

GUILTY by Carla Custance

MUCK TOWN by Tracy Grant

PURITY by Jery Rowan

QUITO by Ben Streeter & Mark Curtis

RAT CITY by Robert Herold

RELENTLESS by Kelly Jo Brick

RESERVE JUDGMENT by Darrell Dennis & Katya Gardner

SOCIOPATHS by Constantinos Papadakis

SPECIAL AGENT JACKIE FOX by Keith Davidson

STEAMPUNK WONDER by Tony Cammarata

THE PITS by Katie Hennicke

YOUNG WILL by Elizabeth Hooker

HALF-HOUR SHOW

9-1-1ERS by Nadia Madden

BEST SELLERS by Michael Sumner

BITCHSLAPPED by Jonathan Eid

GETTING LAID by Philippe Burel

HORNY by Eugene Ramos

INCONCEIVABLE by Erica Slutsky

JACKSON AND JILL: THE SCIENCE FAIR by Theresa Julian

LIFE ACCORDING TO KYRA by Alison Theiss

MARRIED RICH by Skander Halim

SHELF LIFE by Debra Kamecke

STATE U by Erica Lies & Valerie Nies

THE ANGRY GUY by Eric Fischler & Ami & Michael Goldwasser

THE SPYDERS by Vesta Giles

THE TOP SECRET ADVENTURES OF LOTUS AND BENNY by Michael Bordigioni & Matt Povia

TOROBLU by Julie Livingson

WAKING GAIA by David Perlis

22nd PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS

For contest ending June 1, 2013

ONE-HOUR SHOW

First Prize–LAWMAN by Robin Russin & Greg Klein

Second Prize–IN THE CUT by William Maurer

Third Prize–FRIENDS OF DOROTHY by Giorgis Despotakis

 Runners-Up:

 1st Runner-Up–RAT CITY by Robert Herold

2nd Runner-Up–GRINGOS by Rogers Turrentine

HALF-HOUR SHOW

First Prize–AD GAME by Greg Wayne

Second Prize–LET’S GET SPUNKEY: WISE GUYS FINISH LAST by Robert Glenn Plotner

Third Prize–BOBBY BOTELLI, GM by Edwin Daniel Beach

 Runners-Up:

 1st Runner-Up–MISSION MARS by Andrea Schwartz

2nd Runner-Up–UNDERWORLD by Justin Cloyd

22nd PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS

ONE-HOUR SHOW

CARGO (EPISODE 2) by Aaron Walker & Daymond C. Roman

CARGO by Aaron Walker

DOPE by Lisa Holden Todd & Adam Price

FRIENDS OF DOROTHY by Giorgis Despotakis

GHOST EYES by Maurice Blocker

GRINGOS by Rogers Turrentine

IN THE CUT by William Maurer

LAWMAN by Robin Russin & Greg Klein

RAILROAD: UNVEILED by Barbara M. Miller

RAT CITY by Robert Herold

SILENCERS by David Thomis White

HALF-HOUR SHOW

AD GAME by Greg Wayne

BOBBY BOTELLI, GM by Edwin Daniel Beach

BUNYAN BAY by Phil Olson

CHRISTINA ON CALL: THE FIRST DAY by Corinna L. Mendis

LET’S GET SPUNKY!: WISE GUYS FINISH LAST by Robert Glenn Plotner

LIFE ACCORDING TO KYRA by Alison Theiss

MISSION: MARS by Andrea Schwartz

SUPERHERO SCHOOL by Clint Morey

THE UNPROFESSIONALS by Kelly Stigleman & Omar A. Karim

UNDERWORLD by Justin Cloyd

22nd PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS

ONE-HOUR SHOW

CARGO (EPISODE 2) by Aaron Walker & Daymond C. Roman

CARGO by Aaron Walker

DOPE by Lisa Holden Todd & Adam Price

FLASHBACK by Meghan Fiztmartin

FRIENDS OF DOROTHY by Giorgis Despotakis

GHOST EYES by Maurice Blocker

GRINGOS by Rogers Turrentine

IN THE CUT by William Maurer

LAWMAN by Robin Russin & Greg Klein

MINERVA, INC. by Shaleatha Palmore

NAVAJO NATION by Jeane Wong

RAILROAD: UNVEILED by Barbara M. Miller

RAT CITY byRobert Herold

SHANGHAI by Mick Lexington

SILENCERS by David Thomis White

THE POOR DOCTOR by Dustin Paddock

THE RISING by Kelly Jo Brick

HALF-HOUR SHOW

AD GAME by Greg Wayne

BLACKTOP MARKET by Michael T. Bordigioni

BOBBY BOTELLI, GM by Edwin Daniel Beach

BUNYAN BAY by Phil Olson

CHRISTINA ON CALL: THE FIRST DAY by Corinna L. Mendis

HALO & REAPER by Cody Varney

LET’S GET SPUNKY!: WISE GUYS FINISH LAST by Robert Glenn Plotner

LIFE ACCORDING TO KYRA by Alison Theiss

LILY AND CRASH by Theresa Julian

MISSION MARS by Andrea Schwartz

MONEY SHOT: BIG COMEBACK by Will Cunningham

NEW YORK SHITTY by Adam Lederer

SCHOOLERS – SCHEDULE CRISIS ON INFINITE EARTHS by Andrew Lee

SHERWOOD HEIGHTS by Cody Varney

SUPERHERO SCHOOL by Clint Morey

THE UNPROFESSIONALS by Kelly Stigleman & Omar A. Karim

UNDERWORLD by Justin Cloyd

21st PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2012

    First Prize–DR.HOPE ON CALL by Anyes Van Volkenburgh – Sitcom
    Second Prize–THE B-TEAM by Shaan Kirpalani & Edward Salazar – Sitcom
    Third Prize–THE NERD HERD by Jared Reise – Sitcom

Runners-Up

    1st Runner-Up–SIX STRING by Peter Sawyer & Nikhil Potdar – Sitcom
    2nd Runner-Up–NOT IN MY NEIGHBORHOOD: A NEW BEGINNING by Corinna Luise Mendis – Sitcom

21st PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2012

    BLISS by Steve Elliott – Action/Drama
    CARGO by Aaron Walker Sr. – Action/Drama
    DR.HOPE ON CALL by Anyes Van Volkenburgh – Sitcom
    GREASY SPOON: THE ARMADILLO by Antonio Gangemi & Aimee Parrott – Sitcom
    MILLTOWN by Bog Goodkin – Sitcom
    NOT IN MY NEIGHBORHOOD: A NEW BEGINNING by Corinna Luise Mendis – Sitcom
    SHAMAN by Eric Ian Steele – Action/Drama
    SIX STRING by Peter Sawyer & Nikhil Potdar – Sitcom
    THE B-TEAM by Shaan Kirpalani & Edward Salazar – Sitcom
    THE FLOCK by Christina Pamies – Action/Drama
    THE NERD HERD by Jared Reise – Sitcom

21st PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2012

    ARMADILLOVILLE: RATTLED by Carol Shell Harris – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    AULD HAUNTS by Kestrel Wolgemuth – Sitcom
    CARGO by Aaron Walker Sr. – Action/Drama
    CHALLENGERS by John Adcox – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    CLAUDIA’S MOTHER by Gordon Phipps – Sitcom
    DAYTIME DIVA: THOU SHALT OVERCOME by Donna Adams – Sitcom
    FISHIN’ WITH ANDY by Jeff Van Gonka – New Media
    HOPE: A New Beginning by Corinna L. Mendis – Sitcom
    MIDNIGHT CITY by Dan Levinson – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    MISS AMERICA by Kerry Jen Lopez – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    NIGHT CLAN: IDENTITY by Felicia C. Ansty – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    RADIO by Derek Johnson – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    SORA AND THE BOY OF THE FUTURE PRESENT: by James L. Duprey – Children’s Show
    STATIC by Keith Davidson – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    STILL IN SCHOOL by Ron Basso – Sitcom
    THE LAST STONE by Curtis James Gwinn – Action/Drama/Dramedy

20th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending July 1, 2011

    First Prize–BODY & SOUL by Simmi Goyle – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    Second Prize–ARMADILLOVILLE: RATTLED by Carol Shell Harris – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    Third Prize–STILL IN SCHOOL by Ron Basso – Sitcom

Runners-Up

    1st Runner-Up–CLAUDIA’S MOTHER by Gordon Phipps – Sitcom
    2nd Runner-Up–AULD HAUNTS by Kestrel Wolgemuth – Sitcom

20th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending July 1, 2011

    ARMADILLOVILLE: RATTLED by Carol Shell Harris – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    AULD HAUNTS by Kestrel Wolgemuth – Sitcom
    BODY & SOUL by Simmi Goyle – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    CLAUDIA’S MOTHER by Gordon Phipps – Sitcom
    HOPE: A New Beginning by Corinna L. Mendis – Sitcom
    MIDNIGHT CITY by Dan Levinson – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    MISS AMERICA by Kerry Jen Lopez – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    SORA AND THE BOY OF THE FUTURE PRESENT: by James L. Duprey – Children’s Show
    STILL IN SCHOOL by Ron Basso – Sitcom

20th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending July 1, 2011

    ARMADILLOVILLE: RATTLED by Carol Shell Harris – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    AULD HAUNTS by Kestrel Wolgemuth – Sitcom
    BODY & SOUL by Simmi Goyle – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    CHALLENGERS by John Adcox – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    CLAUDIA’S MOTHER by Gordon Phipps – Sitcom
    DAYTIME DIVA: THOU SHALT OVERCOME by Donna Adams – Sitcom
    FISHIN’ WITH ANDY by Jeff Van Gonka – New Media
    HOPE: A New Beginning by Corinna L. Mendis – Sitcom
    MIDNIGHT CITY by Dan Levinson – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    MISS AMERICA by Kerry Jen Lopez – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    NIGHT CLAN: IDENTITY by Felicia C. Ansty – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    RADIO by Derek Johnson – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    SORA AND THE BOY OF THE FUTURE PRESENT: by James L. Duprey – Children’s Show
    STATIC by Keith Davidson – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    STILL IN SCHOOL by Ron Basso – Sitcom
    THE LAST STONE by Curtis James Gwinn – Action/Drama/Dramedy

19th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending July 1, 2010

    First Prize–MARRIAGE MINDED by Michelle McGee – Sitcom
    Second Prize–SWEET HOME CHICAGO by Christiana Miller – Sitcom
    Third Prize– THE PUPPETMASTERS by Elfi Martinez – Action/Drama/Dramedy

Runners-Up

    1st Runner-Up–LEVEL 2 Teleplay by Dan Davison, Story by Dan Davison & Anil Sthankya – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    2nd Runner-Up–THE ROOM by Andrew James Carter – New Media

19th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending July 1, 2010

    LEVEL 2 Teleplay by Dan Davison, Story by Dan Davison & Anil Sthankya – Action/Drama
    MARRIAGE MINDED by Michelle McGee – Sitcom
    NAZARETH by Simon Kay & Nicholas Bowen – Action/Drama
    PARALLELS: LAST RECRUIT by Charlie Breit – Action/Drama
    RECESSION PROOF by Whitney Meers – Sitcom
    RIP by Dan Sherrier – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    SWEET HOME CHICAGO by Christiana Miller – Sitcom
    THE PUPPETMASTERS by Elfi Martinez – Action/Drama
    THE ROOM by Andrew James Carter – New Media
    THE SOUL EXCHANGE by Max Gee – Action/Drama
    UNEMPLOYED by Lou Stone Borenstein – Sitcom

19th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending July 1, 2010

    COVER BOYS: MEN IN GRAY by Christopher J. Valin – Sitcom
    GUARDIANS by Tyler Hisel – Action/Drama
    LEVEL 2 Teleplay by Dan Davison, Story by Dan Davison & Anil Sthankya – Action/Drama
    MARRIAGE MINDED by Michelle McGee – Sitcom
    NAZARETH by Simon Kay & Nicholas Bowen – Action/Drama
    ORCHESTRATION by Celeste Conrad – Sitcom
    PARALLELS: LAST RECRUIT by Charlie Breit – Action/Drama
    RECESSION PROOF by Whitney Meers – Sitcom
    RIP by Dan Sherrier – Action/Drama/Dramedy
    ROOM SERVICE by Matthew Everett Zeller – Sitcom
    SWEET HOME CHICAGO by Christiana Miller – Sitcom
    THE PUPPETMASTERS by Elfi Martinez – Action/Drama
    THE ROOM by Andrew James Carter – New Media
    THE SOUL EXCHANGE by Max Gee – Action/Drama
    TRIPLE THREAT by Kevin Thomas – Action/Drama
    UNEMPLOYED by Lou Stone Borenstein – Sitcom
    WAKE by Andrew James Carter – Action/Drama

18th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending September 1, 2009

    First Prize–COMPLETELY IN-ZANE by Daryl A. Moon – Sitcom
    Second Prize–REPUBLIC by Steve Elliott – Action/Drama
    Third Prize–PARADISE CITY by Alisha Brophy – Action/Drama

Runners-Up

    1st Runner-Up–THE BRIDGE CREW by David Beshears – Game
    2nd Runner-Up–PURGATORY POINTE by Steve Chivers – Action/Drama

18th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending September 1, 2009

    CASTAWAY PIRATES by David Abrantes – Sitcom
    COMPLETELY IN-ZANE by Daryl A. Moon – Sitcom
    PARADISE CITY by Alisha Brophy – Action/Drama
    PURGATORY POINTE by Steve Chivers – Action/Drama
    RAINBOW RIDGE by Huck Hirsch & Jim Brodsky – Sitcom
    REPUBLIC by Steve Elliott – Action/Drama
    SUNDERLAND FALLS: Paradigm by Barbara Gaillard – Action/Drama
    TENURE by Michael Valentino – Sitcom
    THE BRIDGE CREW by David Beshears – Game
    THE LONG RUN: WITH FAR INTENT by Barbara Gaillard & Rob O’Hannon – Action/Drama

18th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending September 1, 2009

    CARPE DIEM by Cassandra Hennessey – Other
    CASTAWAY PIRATES by David Abrantes – Sitcom
    COMPLETELY IN-ZANE by Daryl A. Moon – Sitcom
    GABRIEL OF ANGELS by Alessandro Nicolo – Action/Drama
    INDIES by Matthew Kellard – Sitcom
    MAX SUNLIGHTER – PRIVATE NOSE by John LaVine – Other
    PARADISE CITY by Alisha Brophy – Action/Drama
    PURGATORY POINTE by Steve Chivers – Action/Drama
    RAINBOW RIDGE by Huck Hirsch & Jim Brodsky – Sitcom
    REPUBLIC by Steve Elliott – Action/Drama
    SUNDERLAND FALLS: Paradigm by Barbara Gaillard – Action/Drama
    SWEET HOME CHICAGO: NARCOLEPTIC BANDIT by Christiana Miller – Sitcom
    TENURE by Michael Valentino – Sitcom
    THE BRIDGE CREW by David Beshears – Game
    THE LONG RUN: WITH FAR INTENT by Barbara Gaillard & Rob O’Hannon – Action/Drama
    YOU DON’T KNOW JACK by Amy Coombs – Sitcom

17th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending March 1, 2009

    First Prize–SERENDIPITY SISTERS by Christiana Miller – Action/Drama
    Second Prize–TAFFY by Hank Isaac – Action/Drama
    Third Prize–DON’T TALK ABOUT THE RAINBOW by Margot White – Action/Drama

Runners-Up

    1st Runner-Up–TRIPLE THREAT by Kevin Thomas – Action/Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–YOU DON’T KNOW JACK by Amy Coombs – Sitcom

17th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending March 1, 2009

    DON’T TALK ABOUT THE RAINBOW by Margot White – Action/Drama
    MICHAEL DIVINE – IN LIMBO by Elaine F Chekich – Action/Drama
    OFFSEASON by Mary Conroy – Sitcom
    SERENDIPITY SISTERS by Christiana Miller – Action/Drama
    STILL IN SCHOOL by Ron Basso – Sitcom
    STRAIT FROM THE SOURCE by Luke Kalteux – Action/Drama
    TAFFY by Hank Isaac – Action/Drama
    THE FOURTH WALL by Ian Taylor – Action/Drama
    THE PRIZE PIG ADVENTURE by Luke Kalteux & Michael Carlson – Children’s Show
    TRIPLE THREAT by Kevin Thomas – Action/Drama
    YOU DON’T KNOW JACK by Amy Coombs – Sitcom

17th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending March 1, 2009

    COME-BACK by Barbara Gaillard – Action/Drama
    DON’T DANCE, JUST SPARKLE by Gavin Cruickshank – Sitcom
    DON’T TALK ABOUT THE RAINBOW by Margot White – Action/Drama
    LANEY OUT LOUD by Jen Klein – Action/Drama
    MICHAEL DIVINE – IN LIMBO by Elaine F Chekich – Action/Drama
    NARCO-LEPSY by Christopher Waylon Wyche – Other
    OFFSEASON by Mary Conroy – Sitcom
    SERENDIPITY SISTERS by Christiana Miller – Action/Drama
    STAY THE COURSE by Keith Alan Eiler – Sitcom
    STILL IN SCHOOL by Ron Basso – Sitcom
    STRAIT FROM THE SOURCE by Luke Kalteux – Action/Drama
    TAFFY by Hank Isaac – Action/Drama
    THE BLACK TOWER by David R. Beshears – Action/Drama
    THE EAGLE by Dorothy Jean Young – Action/Drama
    THE FOURTH WALL by Ian Taylor – Action/Drama
    THE PRIZE PIG ADVENTURE by Luke Kalteux & Michael Carlson – Children’s Show
    THE ZOMBIE KILLERS by Gerald Kielpinski – Action/Drama
    TOMORROW by Andrew James Carter – Action/Drama
    TRIPLE THREAT by Kevin Thomas – Action/Drama
    UNKNOWN VARIABLES by Estee Williams – Action/Drama
    YOU DON’T KNOW JACK by Amy Coombs – Sitcom

16th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending August 1, 2008

    First Prize–PAUL VOLKMER: FICTIONAL P.O. by Anil Sthankiya – Other
    Second Prize–THE ARTS by Linda Sue Browne – Action/Drama
    Third Prize–GAME ON by Eddie Pavuna – Sitcom

Runners-Up

    1st Runner-Up–QUIET HEROES by Kate L. Mucci – Reality
    2nd Runner-Up–UN-HITCHED by Kenneth J. Lemm – Sitcom

16th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending August 1, 2008

    AMERICA’S FAVORITE HOUSE by Kenneth J. Lemm – Reality
    GAME ON by Eddie Pavuna – Sitcom
    OVER THE HUMP by Matthew R. Levy – Sitcom
    PAUL VOLKMER: FICTIONAL P.O. by Anil Sthankiya – Other
    QUIET HEROES by Kate L. Mucci – Reality
    THE ARTS by Linda Sue Browne – Action/Drama
    UN-HITCHED by Kenneth J. Lemm – Sitcom

16th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending August 1, 2008

    AMERICA’S FAVORITE HOUSE by Kenneth J. Lemm – Reality
    ARMADILLOVILLE by Carol Shell Harris – Action/Drama
    BELLATRIX RISING by Joyce Lee Harmon – Action/Drama
    GAME ON by Eddie Pavuna – Sitcom
    OVER THE HUMP by Matthew R. Levy – Sitcom
    PAUL VOLKMER: FICTIONAL P.O. by Anil Sthankiya – Other
    PILOT by Andy Schofield – Reality
    PURGATORY by Robert Chomiak – Sitcom
    QUIET HEROES by Kate L. Mucci – Reality
    THE ARTS by Linda Sue Browne – Action/Drama
    UN-HITCHED by Kenneth J. Lemm – Sitcom

15th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending February 1, 2008

    First Prize–I.O.U. 1 SOUL by Cassandra Hennessey – Sitcom
    Second Prize–SPACEBOUND by Brett McArdle – Action/Drama
    Third Prize–TVNEWS by Kevin Stern – Sitcom

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–PRISON WORLD by Jeremiah D. Owens – Action/Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–BURLINGTON VINES by Jeffrey Poehlmann – Action/Drama

15th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending February 1, 2008

    BURLINGTON VINES by Jeffrey Poehlmann – Action/Drama
    DEADBEAT by Phil Duncan – Action/Drama
    DESTINY’S DAUGHTER by Anthony Sunderland – Action/Drama
    I.O.U. 1 SOUL by Cassandra Hennessey – Sitcom
    PRISON WORLD by Jeremiah D. Owens – Action/Drama
    SHADOW PEAK by Skip Berry & J. Vale Newton – Action/Drama
    SPACEBOUND by Brett McArdle – Action/Drama
    TVNEWS by Kevin Stern – Sitcom
    YOUNG HOLLYWOOD by Tania Krajewski – Action/Drama

15th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending February 1, 2008

    2ND DEGREE SOCIETY by Robert “Bo” Belanger & Matthew Lynch – Sitcom
    BURLINGTON VINES by Jeffrey Poehlmann – Action/Drama
    DEADBEAT by Phil Duncan – Action/Drama
    DESTINY’S DAUGHTER by Anthony Sunderland – Action/Drama
    I.O.U. 1 SOUL by Cassandra Hennessey – Sitcom
    INTO GAMES by Charles Sparks Eyler – Sitcom
    LOVE MUSIC… WILL TRAVEL by Mike Bond – Reality/Variety
    NOTHING LASTS FOREVER by Benjamin A. Chohon – Sitcom
    PORTICO by Michael William Beazel -Action/Drama
    PRISON WORLD by Jeremiah D. Owens – Action/Drama
    SHADOW PEAK by Skip Berry & J. Vale Newton – Action/Drama
    SPACEBOUND by Brett McArdle – Action/Drama
    TAKEOVER by Gregory Terlecki – Action/Drama
    TOTALLY CASEY by Chris Cheasty – Sitcom
    TVNEWS by Kevin Stern – Sitcom
    YOUNG HOLLYWOOD by Tania Krajewski – Action/Drama

14th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending August 1, 2007

    First Prize–CHALLENGERS OF MYSTERY by John Adcox – Action/Drama
    Second Prize–THAT’S AFTERLIFE! by William D. Wolff – Sitcom
    Third Prize–KNOW IT ALL by Beth Silverberg – Sitcom

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–PEANUT, BUTTER, & SAM by Jennifer Lynne Siddle – Sitcom
    2nd Runner-Up–ASSISTING DISCOVERY by Meghan Maines – Action/Drama

14th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending August 1, 2007

    ASSISTING DISCOVERY by Meghan Maines – Action/Drama
    CHALLENGERS OF MYSTERY by John Adcox – Action/Drama
    DYNA-MITES by Monte Allen Gruhlke – Kid’s Show
    KNOW IT ALL by Beth Silverberg – Sitcom
    PEANUT, BUTTER, & SAM by Jennifer Lynne Siddle – Sitcom
    THAT’S AFTERLIFE! by William D. Wolff – Sitcom
    TVNEWS by Kevin Stern – Dramedy

14th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending August 1, 2007

    ASSISTING DISCOVERY by Meghan Maines – Action/Drama
    CHALLENGERS OF MYSTERY by John Adcox – Action/Drama
    CULINARY TRAVELS by Marisa K. Mickel & Bobby Duncan – Lifestyle
    DRAKE’S ISLAND by Anita Harrington – Action/Drama
    DYNA-MITES by Monte Allen Gruhlke – Kid’s Show
    KNOW IT ALL by Beth Silverberg – Sitcom
    PEANUT, BUTTER, & SAM by Jennifer Lynne Siddle – Sitcom
    ROCK BOTTOM by Jeffrey Borrowdale – Reality
    THAT’S AFTERLIFE! by William D. Wolff – Sitcom
    THE BIG ORANGE by David Harris Kline – Action/Drama
    TICKLE by Hope Candelori – Sitcom
    TVNEWS by Kevin Stern – Dramedy

13th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending February 1, 2007

    First Prize–RUN RIOT by Carrie Schultz – Action/Drama
    Second Prize–AFTERLIGHT by William Sluyter – Action/Drama
    Third Prize–TOONS IN RUINS By Andrew Bailey Fumento – Sitcom

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–WHITE TRASH PALACE by Michelle Lamar – Reality
    2nd Runner-Up–SLIPS OF THE TONGUE by Allan Amenta & Steven Amenta – Action/Drama
    3rd Runner-Up–DUTY CALLS by Tonya S. Gary – Sitcom
    4th Runner-Up–CAYCE PLACE by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold – Sitcom

13th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending February 1, 2007

    AFTERLIGHT by William Sluyter – Action/Drama
    BLUES STATE by Dan Davison – Action/Drama
    BRADBURY by Christopher McGunnigle – ActionDrama
    CAYCE PLACE by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold – Action/Drama
    DUTY CALLS by Tonya S. Gary – Sitcom
    FLAT-LINE by Antonio Stewart – Action/Drama
    MOVING PICTURES by Felicia C. Ansty – Sitcom
    RUN RIOT by Carrie Schultz – Action/Drama
    SCARY MONSTERS by Shawn Fallon – Action/Drama
    SENTAKU by Robert Brooks & Corbett Cutts & Eamonn Doyle & Joseph Martinez – Action/Drama
    SLIPS OF THE TONGUE by Allan Amenta & Steven Amenta – Action/Drama
    TOONS IN RUINS by Andrew Bailey Fumento – Sitcom
    WE ARE ONE by Thomas Camastra – Action/Drama
    WHITE TRASH PALACE by Michelle Lamar – Reality

13th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending February 1, 2007

    AFTERLIGHT by William Sluyter – Action/Drama
    BLACK HAT by Robert Brooks – Action/Drama
    BLUES STATE by Dan Davison – Action/Drama
    BRADBURY by Christopher McGunnigle – Action/Drama
    CAYCE PLACE by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold – Action/Drama
    CHANGE THE WORLD 101 by Brett McArdle – Action/Drama
    DUTY CALLS by Tonya S. Gary – Sitcom
    FLAT-LINE by Antonio Stewart – Action/Drama
    MOVING PICTURES by Felicia C. Ansty – Sitcom
    RUN RIOT by Carrie Schultz – Action/Drama
    SCARY MONSTERS by Shawn Fallon – Action/Drama
    SENTAKU by Robert Brooks & Corbett Cutts & Eamonn Doyle & Joseph Martinez – Action/Drama
    SLIPS OF THE TONGUE by Allan Amenta & Steven Amenta – Action/Drama
    THE FIREHOUSE by Mark DeNoble – Action/Drama
    THE SHEPHERD by Susie Devine – Sitcom
    TOONS IN RUINS by Andrew Bailey Fumento – Sitcom
    WANNABES by Lou Bortone – Reality
    WE ARE ONE by Thomas Camastra – Action/Drama
    WHITE LIGHT CAB CO. by Gabiann Marin & Mandy McCarthy & Paedor Stirling – Action/Drama
    WHITE TRASH PALACE by Michelle Lamar – Reality

12th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2006

    First Prize–THE CHRONICLES by Charlie Breit – Action/Drama
    Second Prize–SUPERSLEUTH SKETI by Shawn A. Svacha – Children’s
    Third Prize–VID-E-YOU! By Lou Bortone – Reality

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–UNIVERCITY by Adia Thomas – Action/Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–CLOWN SCHOOL by Daniel Opsal & Adam Beecher – Sitcom
    3rd Runner-Up–HALFWAY HOUSE, HALFWAY HOME by Cass von Braun – Action/Drama
    4th Runner-Up–FIRST LADY by Deitra D. Dorsey – Sitcom

12th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2006

    BULLY BULLY by Andrew Bailey Fumento – Reality
    CLOWN SCHOOL by Daniel Opsal & Adam Beecher – Sitcom
    CRANE THEORY by Randy Ron Pinkney – Action/Drama
    EGG ZACKLY: PRIVATE EYE by Robin Walsh – Action/Drama
    ETERNITY by Kat Kopp – Action/Drama
    FIRST LADY by Deitra D. Dorsey – Sitcom
    FOOT WORK by Alan David Brash – Action/Drama
    GOLDEN YEARS ACROSS THE USA by Timothy Sedgley Roach – Reality
    HALFWAY HOUSE, HALFWAY HOME by Cass von Braun – Action/Drama
    LIFE OUTSIDE THE CUBICLE by Timothy A. Swetland – Action/Drama
    LOVING: MIXED RACE FAMILIES IN THE US by Barbara Blomquist – Reality
    MILES by Hawley Anderson & Davin Palmer
    SEBASTIAN HUNT by Kevin Halleran – Other
    STATIONS by Robert M. O’Hannon – Action/Drama
    SUPERSLEUTH SKETI by Shawn A. Svacha – Children’s
    THE BOARD by Jacqueline Rosales – Action/Drama
    THE CHRONICLES by Charlie Breit – Action/Drama
    THE NEW WORLD by Daniel R. Sherrier – Action/Drama
    UNDERCOVER: NURSE by Barry Leach – Sitcom
    UNIVERCITY by Adia Thomas – Action/Drama
    VID-E-YOU! By Lou Bortone – Reality

12th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2006

    A LA CARTE by Michael Skold – Action/Drama
    ABOVE THE FOLD by Carol Hanrahan – Action/Drama
    ANOTHER FINE MESS by Gregg A. Fine – Sitcom
    BIG BOYS by Scott A. Lainer – Sitcom
    BULLY BULLY by Andrew Bailey Fumento – Reality
    CLOWN SCHOOL by Daniel Opsal & Adam Beecher – Sitcom
    CRANE THEORY by Randy Ron Pinkney – Action/Drama
    EGG ZACKLY: PRIVATE EYE by Robin Walsh – Action/Drama
    ETERNITY by Kat Kopp – Action/Drama
    FIRST LADY by Deitra D. Dorsey – Sitcom
    FOOT WORK by Alan David Brash – Action/Drama
    GOLDEN YEARS ACROSS THE USA by Timothy Sedgley Roach – Reality
    GRACE’S PAWN by Billy Maddox & Danny Russell – Action/Drama
    GROUP by Jeff Collins & Brad Mear – Action/Drama
    HALFWAY HOUSE, HALFWAY HOME by Cass von Braun – Action/Drama
    HIT AND MISS by Kyle Cottage – Action/Drama
    LIFE OUTSIDE THE CUBICLE by Timothy A. Swetland – Action/Drama
    LOVING: MIXED RACE FAMILIES IN THE US by Barbara Blomquist – Reality
    MILES by Hawley Anderson & Davin Palmer
    MISS JUICY TANN by Anna Perera – Action/Drama
    PHOTOG GLORY HOUNDS by Richard Kalla – Action/Drama
    SCALPERS by Michael Hemmingson & Steve Weinberger – Reality
    SCARY MONSTERS by Shawn Fallon – Action/Drama
    SEBASTIAN HUNT by Kevin Halleran – Other
    STATIONS by Robert M. O’Hannon – Action/Drama
    SUPERSLEUTH SKETI by Shawn A. Svacha – Children’s
    THE BOARD by Jacqueline Rosales – Action/Drama
    THE CHRONICLES by Charlie Breit – Action/Drama
    THE NEW WORLD by Daniel R. Sherrier – Action/Drama
    UNDERCOVER: NURSE by Barry Leach – Sitcom
    UNIVERCITY by Adia Thomas – Action/Drama
    VID-E-YOU! By Lou Bortone – Reality
    WALK-A-MILE by Chris McGunnigle – Action/Drama
    WANNABES by Lou Bortone – Reality
    WASHINGTON by David B. Akers – Action/Drama

11th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending December 1, 2005

    First Place–RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher – Sitcom
    Second Place–BORDERLAND by Lin Robinson – Action/Drama
    Third Place–GRAVE NEW WORLD by Luke Sneyd & Paul Thompson – Action/Drama

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–TRANQUIL by Fred Salmon – Action/Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–HEALER by Kosta Nikas – Action/Drama
    3rd Runner-Up–THE UNDERBELLY by Gregory R. Alvarez – Other
    4th Runner-Up–THE RULE OF NINE by Mark Truesdell – Sitcom

11th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2005

    A RETURN TO JUSTICE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    BEST by Mike Rembis – Sitcom
    BORDERLAND by Lin Robinson – Action/Drama
    CYBERSPHERE by Benjamin Carl Rotskoff – Children’s
    GRAVE NEW WORLD by Luke Sneyd & Paul Thompson – Action/Drama
    GROUP by Jeff Collins & Brad Mear – Action/Drama
    HEALER by Kosta Nikas – Action/Drama
    MOURNING ANGEL by Robin Walsh – Action/Drama
    PHOTOG GLORY HOUNDS by Richard Kalla – Action/Drama
    PREMONITION by T. Erik Bradford Hastings – Action/Drama
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher – Sitcom
    SITCOM by Stephen Paul Campbell – Reality
    THE MERCURY by Taso Dirlis – Sitcom
    THE RULE OF NINE by Mark Truesdell – Sitcom
    THE THIRD by Earl Chaney – Action/Drama
    THE UNDERBELLY by Gregory R. Alvarez – Other
    THIS HARD LAND by Sam Steele & Stephanie Steele – Action/Drama
    TRANQUIL by Fred Salmon – Action/Drama
    WANNABES by Lou Bortone – Reality

11th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2005

    A RETURN TO JUSTICE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    AMERICAN FILMMAKER by Caz Adams – Reality/Game
    ASK ALLIE by Alison L. Theiss – Reality
    BEDSIDE MANOR by Angelo Bell – Action/Drama
    BEST by Mike Rembis – Sitcom
    BORDERLAND by Lin Robinson – Action/Drama
    CYBERSPHERE by Benjamin Carl Rotskoff – Children’s
    DEAD OF NIGHT by Monte Gruhlke – Action/Drama
    GRAVE NEW WORLD by Luke Sneyd & Paul Thompson – Action/Drama
    GROUP by Jeff Collins & Brad Mear – Action/Drama
    GROUP THERAPY by Natasha Gray – Sitcom
    HEALER by Kosta Nikas – Action/Drama
    HORMONE WARS by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    LIFE NOTES by Cindy Boucher – Action/Drama
    MANN’S LAW by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    MOURNING ANGEL by Robin Walsh – Action/Drama
    NANNY AND THE PROFESSIONAL by Angelo Bell – Action/Drama
    NOT ME! by Jeffery Kizilbash – Sitcom
    PHOTOG GLORY HOUNDS by Richard Kalla – Action/Drama
    POINT BREEZE by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    PREMONITION by T. Erik Bradford Hastings – Action/Drama
    PREPONDERANCE OF EVIDENCE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher – Sitcom
    SAM SHOOTER: PRIVATE EYE by Andrew Lynagh – Action/Drama
    SITCOM by Stephen Paul Campbell – Reality
    SPINDRIFT by Katie LaBarbera – Action/Drama
    THE MERCURY by Taso Dirlis – Sitcom
    THE NARROW ROAD by LaVonne D. McIver – Action/Drama
    THE RULE OF NINE by Mark Truesdell – Sitcom
    THE THIRD by Earl Chaney – Action/Drama
    THE UNDERBELLY by Gregory R. Alvarez – Other
    THIS HARD LAND by Sam Steele & Stephanie Steele – Action/Drama
    TRANQUIL by Fred Salmon – Action/Drama
    TWICE BLESSED by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    UNIVERSITY OF STEVEN by Steven Saperstein – Sitcom
    WANNABES by Lou Bortone – Reality

10th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2005

    First Place–GENESIS by Siddarth R. Nariman – Action/Drama
    Second Place–CJ9 by Veronica Verzosa – Action/Drama
    Third Place–RILEY’S VILLAGE by Anne Kruse – Sitcom

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–TITAN by Sarah Mihailovich – Action/Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–GENUS by Siddarth R. Nariman – Action/Drama
    3rd Runner-Up–EVERYDAY AMERICAN HEROES by Mirtha Vega – Lifestyle
    4th Runner-Up–CHANGELING by Andrew Fisk – Action/Drama

10th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2005

    AFTERLIGHT by William Sluyter – Action/Drama
    ANGELS AMONG US by Michael Mack – Action/Drama
    CHANGELING by Andrew Fisk – Action/Drama
    CJ9 by Veronica Verzosa – Action/Drama
    COURTNEY 101 by R Scott Cooper – Action/Drama
    DEATH IN THE FAMILY by Michael Tanner – Action/Drama
    DEATH: TALES OF THE GRIM REAPER by Matthew Muccie – Animated Sitcom
    DREAMJOB: A CHANCE OF A LIFETIME by Nanci Lynne Stoeffler – Reality
    EVERYDAY AMERICAN HEROES by Mirtha Vega – Lifestyle
    FINDER by Ronald P. DiPrimio – Action/Drama
    GENESIS by Siddarth R. Nariman – Action/Drama
    GENUS by Siddarth R. Nariman – Action/Drama
    MEAN OLD MAN by Gerald W. Wright – Action/Drama
    RILEY’S VILLAGE by Anne Kruse Sitcom
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    ST. ANN’S by Michael Mack – Action/Drama
    STAR-CROSSED by John A. Gleckler – Action/Drama
    SUPPORT STAFF by Ian Wrigley – Sitcom
    SUSPICIOUS MINDS by Michael Mack – Game
    THE FAMILY RACKET by Tracy Penn – Sitcom
    THE PETERBOROUGH GENTLEMEN’S SOCIETY by Betsy McNeely – Sitcom
    THE WRIGHT STUFF by Judith Edna Earley – Children’s
    THE XPERIMENTAL HOUR by Kenneth Kent – Children’s
    TITAN by Sarah Mihailovich – Lifestyle
    WE, THE PEOPLE: RESULTS TV by Linda and Jason Stoval – News

10th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2005

    A RETURN TO JUSTICE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    AFTERLIGHT by William Sluyter – Action/Drama
    ALTER EGO by Shawn Fallon – Action/Drama
    ANGELS AMONG US by Michael Mack – Action/Drama
    BEST INTERESTS by Laura Loomis – Action/Drama
    BMS by Judith Edna Earley – Sitcom
    BRUNSWICK ARMS by Robert Gomes – Action/Drama
    CITYSTORE by Kenneth Kent – Sitcom
    CJ9 by Veronica Verzosa – Action/Drama
    COSMIC INQUIRER by Elizabeth Kramer – Action/Drama
    COURTNEY 101 by R Scott Cooper – Action/Drama
    CRAMWELL by B K Donley – Sitcom
    DARK WOODS by L.C. Cruell – Action/Drama
    DEATH IN THE FAMILY by Michael Tanner – Action/Drama
    DEATH: TALES OF THE GRIM REAPER by Matthew Muccie – Animated Sitcom
    DREAMJOB: A CHANCE OF A LIFETIME by Nanci Lynne Stoeffler – Reality
    EVERYDAY AMERICAN HEROES by Mirtha Vega – Lifestyle
    CHANGELING by Andrew Fisk – Action/Drama
    FAKE by Timothy M Hawk – Action/Drama
    FINDER by Ronald P. DiPrimio – Action/Drama
    FISH OR CUT BAIT by Robert L Kois – Sitcom
    FOR THE BOYS by Fatima Thibou – Action/Drama
    FUN FOOD FACTS NOT FICTION by Tom Zapiecki – Lifestyle
    GENESIS by Siddarth R. Nariman – Action/Drama
    GENUS by Siddarth R. Nariman – Action/Drama
    HORMONE WARS by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    IN PRODUCTION by Kenneth Kent – Sitcom
    IN SEARCH OF NORMAL by William Regan – Sitcom
    JUST DEAL WITH IT by Karen N. Tinley – Sitcom
    LIFE NOTES by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    MADE FOR TV MOVIE – THE SERIES by Tara Hackenberg & Mary Burke – Sitcom
    MANN’S LAW by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    MEAN OLD MAN by Gerald W. Wright – Action/Drama
    MERLIN’S HOOD by Barbara Blomquist – Children’s
    OPEN WIDE by Jacqueline Culver – Action/Drama
    PITCH FORKS by Brian Kerr – Sitcom
    RILEY’S VILLAGE by Anne Kruse Sitcom
    RISE FOR THE OCCASION by Barbara Bullington – Sitcom
    RIVALS by Michael Mack – Game
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    SAMMY SUPERHERO by Michael Gavino – Children’s
    ST. ANN’S by Michael Mack – Action/Drama
    STAR-CROSSED by John A. Gleckler – Action/Drama
    SUPPORT STAFF by Ian Wrigley – Sitcom
    SUSPICIOUS MINDS by Michael Mack – Game
    THE BOATMAN by Kenneth Kern – Action/Drama
    THE FAMILY RACKET by Tracy Penn – Sitcom
    THE HANNIGAN SISTERS by Michal Brajtman – Action/Drama
    THE PETERBOROUGH GENTLEMEN’S SOCIETY by Betsy McNeely – Sitcom
    THE WRIGHT STUFF by Judith Edna Earley – Children’s
    THE XPERIMENTAL HOUR by Kenneth Kent – Children’s
    TITAN by Sarah Mihailovich – Lifestyle
    UNDER YOUR SPELL by Vincent J. Paterno – Sitcom
    UTOPIA STATION by D.K.Rankin – Sitcom
    WARNER’S WAY by Sheila A. Barnes – Action/Drama
    WE, THE PEOPLE: RESULTS TV by Linda and Jason Stoval – News
    YOU’RE INVITED by Cindy S. Boucher – PP Reality

9th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending December 1, 2004

    First Place–IN BETWEEN by David-Andrew Green – Action/Drama
    Second Place–FIFTH STREET by D.C. Copeland & John Leeward – Action/Drama
    Third Place–HOUDINI & CO. by Michael Martin & Brian Bazala – Action/Drama

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–HOME BUY FOR THE SMALL FRY by Anthony J. Bufort – Reality
    2nd Runner-Up–THE AGENDA by Jeffery Kizilbash – Action/Drama
    3rd Runner-Up–EMBASSY by Andrew S. Malmud – Action/Drama

9th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2004

    A RETURN TO JUSTICE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    ACCIDENTAL HEROES by Meredith Schwartz – Action/Drama
    ALL MY EXES by Rebecca Haimowitz – Sitcom
    BIG FISH by Barbara Bullington – Sitcom
    CONDOMINIUM SHEEP by Jenny Reed – Sitcom
    DEAN & WALLACE by Rachel Dues – Action/Drama
    DESPERATION VALLEY by Joe Kalafat – Sitcom
    EMBASSY by Andrew S. Malmud – Action/Drama
    FIFTH STREET by D.C. Copeland & John Leeward – Action/Drama
    FORMULA 2000 THE DREAM by Joe Barfield – Action/Drama
    GROWING UP X by Steve Slome – Action/Drama
    HOME BUY FOR THE SMALL FRY by Anthony J. Bufort – Reality
    HORMONE WARS by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    HOUDINI & CO. by Michael Martin & Brian Bazala – Action/Drama
    IN BETWEEN by David-Andrew Green – Action/Drama
    L.A. COUNTRY FRIED by Theresa Hart – Sitcom
    LIFE NOTES by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    MANN’S LAW by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    -OLOGY by Angelo Bell – Action/Drama
    OTHERWORLD by Edward Left – Action/Drama
    PEACE CORPS FREBON by Alaina Niemann – Action/Drama
    PREPONDERENCE OF EVIDENCE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    RILEY’S VILLAGE by Anne Kruse – Sitcom
    SWEET’S TREATS by Kathleen L. Kopp – Action/Drama
    THE AGENDA by Jeffery Kizilbash – Action/Drama
    THE AWESOMELY FABULOUS HOLLYWOOD LIFE OF GUCCI AND BRIE by Liz Dubrow
    THE CLINIC by David A. Lee & Daniel Vaillancourt – Action/Drama
    UNMADE BEDS by Penny Pennell – Action/Drama

9th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2004

    A RETURN TO JUSTICE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    ACCIDENTAL HEROES by Meredith Schwartz – Action/Drama
    ALL MY EXES by Rebecca Haimowitz – Sitcom
    BIG FISH by Barbara Bullington – Sitcom
    BINARY MAN by Anthony J. Bufort – Action/Drama
    BRANDERT THE MERCENARY by Chris Roth – Action/Drama
    CHECKERED CABS by Graeme H .McRanor – Action/Drama
    CONDOMINIUM SHEEP by Jenny Reed – Sitcom
    CRUISERS by Brandon Whigham – Action/Drama
    DEAN & WALLACE by Rachel Dues – Action/Drama
    DESPERATION VALLEY by Joe Kalafat – Sitcom
    DOWN THE SHORE by Kenneth J. Lemm – Sitcom
    DREAMERS by Alison L. Kirby – Action/Drama
    EMBASSY by Andrew S. Malmud – Action/Drama
    FAMILY OF JUSTICE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    FIFTH STREET by D.C. Copeland & John Leeward – Action/Drama
    FORMULA 2000 THE DREAM by Joe Barfield – Action/Drama
    GAMERS by Andy Wolfendon – Action/Drama
    GROWING UP X by Steve Slome – Action/Drama
    HOME BUY FOR THE SMALL FRY by Anthony J. Bufort – Reality
    HOMELESS IN AMERICA! By David Bromley & Christopher Lee Galea – Reality
    HORMONE WARS by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    HOUDINI & CO. by Michael Martin & Brian Bazala – Action/Drama
    IN BETWEEN by David-Andrew Green – Action/Drama
    JUST ONE OF THE NEIGHBORS by Kelly R. Vogel – Sitcom
    L.A. COUNTRY FRIED by Theresa Hart – Sitcom
    LIFE NOTES by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    LONE WOLF by Tom Zapiecki – Reality
    MANN’S LAW by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    MOURNING ANGEL by Robin Walsh – Action/Drama
    MURDER by Marlon McAvoy – Reality
    NOVA 2099, THE DOOMSDAY ASTEROID by Joe Barfield – Action/Drama
    -OLOGY by Angelo Bell – Action/Drama
    OTHERWORLD by Edward Left – Action/Drama
    PEACE CORPS FREBON by Alaina Niemann – Action/Drama
    POINT BREEZE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    PREPONDERENCE OF EVIDENCE by Cindy S. Boucher – Action/Drama
    RILEY’S VILLAGE by Anne Kruse – Sitcom
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy S. Boucher – Sitcom
    SPORTS AND THE GIRL by Creig Lee – Sitcom
    SWEET’S TREATS by Kathleen L. Kopp – Action/Drama
    TELE-MAAKOS ODYSSEY by Sylvie Graham – Action/Drama
    TEMPUS FUGIT by Robin Reed – Action/Drama
    THE AGENDA by Jeffery Kizilbash – Action/Drama
    THE AWESOMELY FABULOUS HOLLYWOOD LIFE OF GUCCI AND BRIE by Liz Dubrow
    THE BLACKBURN MYSTERIES by Gerald Wennerstrom – Action/Drama
    THE CLINIC by David A. Lee & Daniel Vaillancourt – Action/Drama
    THE ESCAPEE by Ken Ung – Reality
    THE PUBLIC EYE by Jeffery Kizilbash – Action/Drama
    UNIVERSITY OF LIFE by Lauri Williams – Action/Drama
    UNMADE BEDS by Penny Pennell – Action/Drama
    YOU’RE INVITED by Cindy S. Boucher – Reality

8th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2004

    First Place–PAST LIVES by Wanda Fincher – Reality
    Second Place–MICHAUD PSA by Lauri Williams – Drama
    Third Place–WENDY IN COLOR by Jacqueline M. Bishop – Sitcom
    Why Didn’t I Think Of That? Award–SHOW US THE PROOF by Wanda Fincher

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–SWEPT AWAY TELEVISION by Nancy, Jaime, Amanda, Zach, & Brittany Rich – Reality
    2nd Runner-Up–BLUES ALLEY by James Hughes – Drama
    3rd Runner-Up–MANN’S LAW by Cindy Boucher – Drama

8th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2004

    700 LEVEL by Gary O Fisher, Micheal Novick – Sitcom
    BADGES by Barbara Blomquist – Action/Drama
    BLUES ALLEY by James Hughes – Action/Drama
    BUNNY TALES BY KATHLEEN KOPP – Action/Drama
    CAESAR’S WORLD by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    CRACKER ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION by Paul Hudson & James Greenleaf & Jesson Hunt – Sitcom
    DINGALINGs by Peter Lester – Sitcom
    DOC AND DOROTHY by D.P. Carroll – Sitcom
    EMBASSY by Andrew Leslie Malmed – Action/Drama
    FLYING CITY by Bing Manning – Action/Drama
    FRANKENTEEN by Mary Harris – Action/Drama
    GOING WILD-NATURALLY by Peggy Boggs – Lifestyle
    GOTTA GAME? by Nancy Rich, Zach Rich, Jeff Hendler – Reality
    HARLEM LAW by Joseph H. Holland – Action/Drama
    HOLLYWOOD T.I. by Jeff Bonilla & Marilyn Webber – Action/Drama
    MANN’S LAW by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    MILHAUD P.S.A. by Lauri Williams – Action/Drama
    NO GOOD DEED GOES UNPUNISHED by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    PREPONDERANCE OF EVIDENCE by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    PROOF by Christina Shinn – Action/Drama
    PSYCHIC ENCOUNTER by Elaine Beardsley – Reality
    SHOW US THE PROOF by Wanda Fincher – Reality
    SWEPT AWAY TELEVISION by Nancy, Jaime, Amanda, Zach, Brittany Rich – Reality
    THE SPACE BETWEEN YOUR EARS by Vinny Wolfby – Sitcom
    WENDY IN COLOR by Jacqueline M. Bishop – Sitcom

8th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2004

    700 LEVEL by Gary O Fisher & Michael Novick – Sitcom
    A TOUCH OF HEAVEN by Billie McGregor Petty – Action/Drama
    BADGES by Barbara Blomquist – Action/Drama
    BLUES ALLEY by James Hughes – Action/Drama
    BOOTISM by Micheal Duranko – Sitcom
    BUNNY TALES BY KATHLEEN KOPP – Action/Drama
    CAESAR’S WORLD by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    CALYPSO BAY by Kathleen Kopp – Action/Drama
    CAPITOL CRIME by Penny Pennell – Action/Drama
    CRACKER ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION by Paul Hudson & James Greenleaf & Jesson Hunt – Sitcom
    DINGALINGs by Peter Lester – Sitcom
    DOC AND DOROTHY by D.P. Carroll – Sitcom
    EMBASSY by Andrew Leslie Malmed – Action/Drama
    FAMILY PROTOCOL by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    FINDER by Ronald P. DiPrimio – Action/Drama
    FLYING CITY by Bing Manning – Action/Drama
    FRANKENTEEN by Mary Harris – Action/Drama
    GOING WILD-NATURALLY by Peggy Boggs – Lifestyle
    GOTTA GAME? by Nancy Rich, Zach Rich, Jeff Hendler – Reality
    HARLEM LAW by Joseph H. Holland – Action/Drama
    HEADLIGHTS by Micheal G Gawronski, Patrick M. McCuen – Sitcom
    HOLLYWOOD T.I. by Jeff Bonilla & Marilyn Webber – Action/Drama
    MANN’S LAW by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    MARRIED TO THE MOVIES by H. E. Coleman – 0ther
    MILHAUD P.S.A. by Lauri Williams – Action/Drama
    NO GOOD DEED GOES UNPUNISHED by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    POINT BREEZE by Cindy Boucher – Action/Drama
    PREPONDERANCE OF EVIDENCE by Cindy S Boucher – Action/Drama
    PROOF by Christina Shinn – Action/Drama
    PSYCHIC ENCOUNTER by Elaine Beardsley – Reality
    PSYCHOGENESIS by Emlyn Freeman – Action/Drama
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy S Boucher – Sitcom
    SHOW US THE PROOF by Wanda Fincher – Reality
    SWEPT AWAY TELEVISION by Nancy, Jaime, Amanda, Zach, Brittany Rich – Reality
    THE BIG BUCKS DOUBLE BOGEY GOLF TOURNAMENT by Ken Crossman & Ed Vassallo – Sports
    THE GRANNY SQUAD by Jacqueline Smith – Action/Drama
    THE HORRORS OF RETAIL by by T. Caracausa & Thomas Staab – Sitcom
    THE INN CROWD by by Mark Schwiesow & Erin Skerrittby Garcia & Marcie Telander – Action/Drama
    THE SPACE BETWEEN YOUR EARS by Vinny Wolfby – Sitcom
    THE VESPUCCI’S OF MAINE by Steven A Guglich & Alex Marquez – Sitcom
    TRACES OF HIM by Annie Ricciuti – Action/Drama
    WENDY IN COLOR by Jacqueline M. Bishop – Sitcom

7th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending December 1, 2003

    First Place–DETROIT CENTRAL by Kevin C. Sielky – Drama
    Second Place–TRAVELER: H.G. WELLS ‘THE TIME MACHINE’ by Adam Campbell – Drama
    Third Place–NEED TO KNOW by Melissa Alexander – Current Events

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–LOCK ME UP by Frank Maduli – Reality
    2nd Runner-Up–ONSLAUGHT by Martin Poirier – Sports
    3rd Runner-Up–RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher – Sitcom

7th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2003

    BEST MEDICINE by David Bass, MD – Drama
    CASTLE QUEST by Dylan Brody – Sports
    DETROIT CENTRAL by Kevin C. Sielky – Drama
    DON’T QUIT YOUR DAY JOB by Roxanne Gullikson & Ron Figaretto – Reality
    EMBASSY by Andrew Leslie Malmed – Drama
    FALLING ROCKS by Scott E. Blumenreich – Sitcom
    GOOD BEHAVIOR by Julie A. Driscoll – Sitcom
    HEAVEN HELP ME by Jack A. Bennett – Sitcom
    HOPE’S SECOND CHANCE by Melissa Alexander – Drama
    LOCK ME UP by Frank Maduli – Reality
    NEED TO KNOW by Melissa Alexander – Current Events
    ONSLAUGHT by Martin Poirier – Sports
    PSYCH WARD CHRONICLES by Kevin C. Sielky – Documentary
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher – Sitcom
    SOUL KEEPER by Ebony Holland – Drama
    SPENDING MY KIDS INHERITANCE by Stephenie R. Ruffin -Sitcom
    THE EL DORADOS by Barbara Blomquist – Drama
    THE FAR BANK OBSERVER by Kenneth Kern – Drama
    THE HIT MAKERS by Kenneth Kern – Reality
    TRAVELER: H.G. WELLS ‘THE TIME MACHINE’ by Adam Campbell – Drama

7th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2003

    A RETURN TO JUSTICE by Cindy S. Boucher – Drama
    AROUND TOWN by Connie Young – Lifestyle
    BARRACKS by Thomas Moser & Joel Moser – Drama
    BEST MEDICINE by David Bass, MD – Drama
    CASTLE QUEST by Dylan Brody – Sports
    CIVIL DIVISION by Monica Palko – Drama
    DETROIT CENTRAL by Kevin C. Sielky – Drama
    DON’T QUIT YOUR DAY JOB by Roxanne Gullikson & Ron Figaretto – Reality
    DREAMERS by Alison L. Kirby – Drama
    EMBASSY by Andrew Leslie Malmed – Drama
    EVERYTHING YOU ALWAYS WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT LIFE BUT WERE AFRAID TO ASK by Thomas Camastra – Lifestyle
    FALLING ROCKS by Scott E. Blumenreich – Sitcom
    FINALLY-A KID’S TALK SHOW by Hope H. Tames – Children’s
    GLOSS by Shaleatha Palmore – Drama
    GOOD BEHAVIOR by Julie A. Driscoll – Sitcom
    HEAVEN HELP ME by Jack A. Bennett – Sitcom
    HOPE’S SECOND CHANCE by Melissa Alexander – Drama
    LOCK ME UP by Frank Maduli – Reality
    MOOSTERY MAN by Kenneth Kent – Sitcom
    NARCS UNDERCOVER by Karen G. Hicks – Drama
    NEED TO KNOW by Melissa Alexander – Current Events
    NOW YOU SEE IT by Steven M. Page – Game
    OCTOPROTECTORS by Matt Robertshaw & Chad Taylor – Children’s
    ONSLAUGHT by Martin Poirier – Sports
    POINT BREEZE by Cindy Boucher – Drama
    PSYCH WARD CHRONICLES by Kevin C. Sielky – Documentary
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher – Sitcom
    SHAMAN by Jean Thomas-Waldman – Drama
    SOUL KEEPER by Ebony Holland – Drama
    SPENDING MY KIDS INHERITANCE by Stephenie R. Ruffin – Sitcom
    STERLING & COMPANY by Kathleen L. Kopp – Sitcom
    THE 80s ROCK! by Jeff Saxton – Sitcom
    THE EL DORADOS by Barbara Blomquist – Drama
    THE FAR BANK OBSERVER by Kenneth Kern – Drama
    THE GRANNY SQUAD by Jacque Smith – Drama
    THE HIT MAKERS by Kenneth Kern – Reality
    THE LOST YEARS by Rachel Dues – Drama
    THE MANY REINCARNATIONS OF HARRY WINSTON by Angelo Bell – Children’s
    TOYATHALON by Jonathan Kops – Children’s
    TRAVELER: H.G. WELLS ‘THE TIME MACHINE’ by Adam Campbell – Drama

6th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2003

    First Place–MURDER TO GO by David Landau – Improv/Comedy/Suspense
    Second Place–CRITICAL BLISS by Ariane Cinto – Sitcom
    Third Place–MAX’S MAGIC KITCHEN by Jeremy Rosenberg & Bryan Levy-Young – Children’s Show

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–DIVERGENCE by Andrew Calloway – Reality/Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–THE COURT OF POETIC JUSTICE by Linda Stoval – Reality
    3rd runner-Up–SANCTUARY by LeMar R. Fooks – Drama

6th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2003

    CHICKEN FEET by James Quinn & Eric Dunning – Drama
    CRITICAL BLISS by Ariane Cinto – Sitcom
    DAN TURNER, HOLLYWOOD DICK by John Brindle & Adam Campbell – 1ò2 hr Action/Comedy
    DIVERGENCE by Andrew B. Calloway – Reality/Drama
    DON’T WATCH THIS SHOW! by Andrew Bailey Fumento – Sitcom
    DREAMERS by Alison L. Kirby – Drama
    EMBASSY by Andrew Leslie Malmed – Drama
    EVERYBODYS LIFE by Wanda Hite-Lista – Drama
    GAMERS by Andrew Wolfendon – Drama
    GHOST TOWN, USA by Francisco Castro – Dramady
    GRANT GRAVES by Brian M. Adams – Drama
    LONELY HEARTS by Daniel Quigley – Sitcom
    MAX’S MAGIC KITCHEN by Jeremy Rosenberg & Bryan Levy-Young – Children’s Show
    MURDER TO GO by David Landau – 1 hr. Improv/Mystery
    POODLE DOG LOUNGE by Bonnie Orr – Drama
    RENO GABRIEL by Antonio M. Toro – Drama
    SANCTUARY by LeMar R. Fooks – Drama
    THE COURT OF POETIC JUSTICE by Linda Stoval – Reality Series
    THE PARTNERSHIP by Steve Nathans – Drama
    THINKERS by Angelo Bell – Drama
    TRACKER by Karl Archer – Drama
    WARD & JUNE by Louis Farley & Cynthia Reed – Sitcom
    Y-SQUAD by Angelo Bell – Drama

6th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2003

    A RETURN TO JUSTICE by Cindy Boucher – Drama
    ANOTHER DAY by Nicole Janvrin – Drama
    CHICKEN FEET by James Quinn & Eric Dunning – Drama
    COME-BACK by Barbara Gaillard – 1ò2 hr. Children’s Dramady
    COMING TO JESUS by Mark DeNoble – Sitcom
    CON MAN, INC. by Nick Diaz – Drama
    CRIMSON REALM by Antonio M. Toro – Drama
    CRITICAL BLISS by Ariane Cinto – Sitcom
    DAN TURNER, HOLLYWOOD DICK by John Brindle & Adam Campbell – 1ò2 Action/Comedy
    DINNER & A MURDER by Judith Salzwedel – Sitcom
    DIVERGENCE by Andrew B. Calloway – Reality/Drama
    DON’T WATCH THIS SHOW! by Andrew Bailey Fumento – Sitcom
    DREAMERS by Alison L. Kirby – Drama
    EMBASSY by Andrew Leslie Malmed – Drama
    EVERYBODYS LIFE by Wanda Hite-Lista – Drama
    FINLEY’S BEST: SPU by Dean Nicholas & William T. Hannum – Drama
    GAMERS by Andrew Wolfendon – Drama
    GHOST TOWN, USA by Francisco Castro – Dramady
    GRANT GRAVES by Brian M. Adams – Drama
    GRIDIRON by Matthew Raney – Drama
    JASON SLY, PART-TIME P.I. by Si Dunn – Dramady
    LONELY HEARTS by Daniel Quigley – Sitcom
    MAX’S MAGIC KITCHEN by Jeremy Rosenberg & Bryan Levy-Young – Children’s Show
    MURDER TO GO by David Landau – 1 hr. Improv/Mystery
    PAPA & DADDY by Carol Sonenklar & Alan Finneci – Sitcom
    PARENTAL GUIDANCE SUGGESTED by Karl Archer – Educational Magazine Show
    POODLE DOG LOUNGE by Bonnie Orr – Drama
    POINT BREEZE by Cindy Boucher – Drama
    RADIO 101 by Seth Resler – Dramady
    RENO GABRIEL by Antonio M. Toro – Drama
    SANCTUARY by LeMar R. Fooks – Drama
    SHADOW HUNTER by Nick A. Korolev – Drama
    SHADY ACRES by Karl Archer – Sitcom
    SPY SHACK by Jeff Bonilla – Drama
    STINGER by Lee Rutty – Drama
    STRANGER THAN FICTION by Kathleen L. Kopp – Drama
    THE COURT OF POETIC JUSTICE by Linda Stoval – Reality Series
    THE EXIT HOTEL by Judith Salzwedel – 1 hr. Comedy
    THE FIRST DAUGHTER by Candy Kirby – Sitcom
    THE PARTNERSHIP by Steve Nathans – Drama
    THINKERS by Angelo Bell – Drama
    TRACKER by Karl Archer – Drama
    TRINITY by Tom Deiker – Drama
    UNSOLVED by Stephanie Durner – Drama
    WARD & JUNE by Louis Farley & Cynthia Reed – Sitcom
    Y-SQUAD by Angelo Bell – Drama

5th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending December 1, 2002

    First Prize–JUVEY by Erica Clethen – Drama
    Second Prize–MURPHY’S LAW by Helen Marie Giese – Drama
    Third Prize–THE FELDMAN PAPERS by Rona Mark – Dramedy

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–HER FATHER’S DAUGHTER by Paula C. Brancato – Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–ROCKSHIP 5 by Chris McCaley & Craig Macnaughton – Sitcom

5th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2002

    9 East by Helen Marie Giese
    AMERICA by Anita Lawson
    AMERICAN WOMAN by John Wesley Braswell
    CRIME WRITER by Sean Teer & Judith Waller
    GOING BEYOND VIOLET by Bill Gregory Terlecki
    HER FATHER’S DAUGHTER by Paula C. Brancato
    INN BERMUDA by Steven M. Bloome
    JUVEY by Erica Clethen
    MEET THE CLAREMONTS by Brian M. Adams
    MURDER IN THE BIG EASY by Jacquelyn Peake
    MURPHY’S LAW by Helen Marie Giese
    ON YOUR OWN by Jennifer L. Goosby
    PSYCHIC GODDESS by Wendy Russell
    ROCKSHIP 5 by Chris McCaley & Craig Macnaughton
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy S. Boucher
    SHARK ATTACK by Mark Teitelman
    SMALL TOWN NEWS by Lawrence Richards
    THE FELDMAN PAPERS by Rona Mark
    THE GOOD LIFE by Paul Joubert, Jr. & Nicole Domingue
    THE INDIES by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold
    THE WHITE WHALE by David Hudgins
    U.S. MARSHALS by Richard Elvers
    UMW TURNBUCKLE SMASH by Chris York
    URBAN COOKING WITH LULU by Rebecca Kessel
    WHITE KNIGHT by Nick Barlow & Ben Chapman

5th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2002

    2 SIOUX LAWYERS by Gary Bouder & George Zellers
    9 East by Helen Marie Giese
    AMERICA by Anita Lawson
    AMERICAN WOMAN by John Wesley Braswell
    CENTRAL PARK by Paul Joubert & Nicole Domingue
    CHUCKLAND by Kevin Grindlay
    COLLEGE TOWN by Mark DeNoble
    CRIME WRITER by Sean Teer & Judith Waller
    DEPUTIES by Karen G. Hicks
    DON’T WATCH THIS SHOW by Andrew Bailey Fumento
    FIRSTS by Bill White
    FOR EVER by Deidre Hemminger Gould
    GOING BEYOND VIOLET by Bill Gregory Terlecki
    HER FATHER’S DAUGHTER by Paula C. Brancato
    HERNANDO’S DANCE STUDIO by Michael A. Fallo
    HIRAM’S HAUNTED HOUSE by Saul Greenblatt
    HOME TOWN JOURNAL by Robert J. Mendez
    INN BERMUDA by Steven M. Bloome
    IT’S ALL GOOD by Kelli Dunn & Vanessa Dunn
    JUVEY by Erica Clethen
    MEET THE CLAREMONTS by Brian M. Adams
    METRO TRANSIT by Helen Marie Giese
    MURDER IN THE BIG EASY by Jacquelyn Peake
    MURPHY’S LAW by Helen Marie Giese
    ON YOUR OWN by Jennifer L. Goosby
    PITCH THIS by Angela de la Bastide
    PSYCHIC GODDESS by Wendy Russell
    REVELATIONS by Nathalie Auras
    ROCKSHIP 5 by Chris McCaley & Craig Macnaughton
    ROCKWELL by Mark Nicholas Bodo
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy S. Boucher
    SHARK ATTACK by Mark Teitelman
    SIN CITY by Angela Winters
    SMALL TOWN NEWS by Lawrence Richards
    SOMBRERO & SALSA by Natasha Saltes
    SPANGLISH by Chris Velazquez
    SUFISEXDT by Eddie Airedondo
    TEACHERS’ LOUNGE by John M. Twomey
    THE FELDMAN PAPERS 4.0 by Rona Mark
    THE GIFTED by Kelly Pieters
    THE GOOD LIFE by Paul Joubert, Jr. & Nicole Domingue
    THE INDIES by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold
    THE STRAIGHT MAN’S GUIDE TO LIVING IN CHELSEA by Allan Fair
    THE WHITE WHALE by David Hudgins
    TWICE BLESSED by Cindy S. Boucher
    U.S. MARSHALS by Richard Elvers
    UMW TURNBUCKLE SMASH by Chris York
    URBAN COOKING WITH LULU by Rebecca Kessel
    URBAN MONSTERS by David Glitzer & Michael Rovner
    WHITE KNIGHT by Nick Barlow & Ben Chapman

4th PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2002

    1st Prize–FLYING BLACK PONIES by Kit Lavell – Drama
    2nd Prize–CAPITOL WIRE by Dinah Wisenberg Brin – Dramady
    3rd Prize–A DIRTY SOAP by Phyllis Heltay – Sitcom

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–MURDER IN THE BIG EASY by by Jacquelyn Peake – Drama
    2nd Runner-Up–FLUFFERS by Phil Davis & Jon Sender – Dramady

4th PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2002

    A DIRTY SOAP by Phyllis Heltay
    CAPITAL WIRE by Dinah Wisenberg Brin
    CARLEE’S LOT by Thomas Young & Maureen Tobin and Fred Lagg
    CRESCENT CITY by Michael Ritter
    DEER MOUNTAIN by Kathleen Marie Rutherford
    EXTRA EXTRA by Michael J. Fasciana
    FLUFFERS by Phil Davis & Jon Sender
    FLYING BLACK PONIES by Kit Lavell
    GOOD GRIEF by Ian Marks & Charlotte Winters
    LOOSE CABOOSE by Michael C. McPherson
    MURDER IN THE BIG EASY by Jacquelyn Peake
    OUT THERE by Sarah Aronson & Cynthia Weiss Asher
    SOCIAL LIFE by Robert Remy
    TWICE BLESSED by Cindy S. Boucher
    VIEW PARK by Angela Winters
    WENDY IN COLOR by Jacqueline M. Bishop
    WHO’S THE MAN by Joe Pepitone & John Summa
    WIN SOME…LOSE SOME by Steven A. McCloskey

4th PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2002

    9 EAST by Helen Marie Giese
    A DIRTY SOAP by Phillis Heltay
    AUNT JO by Della Serene
    BAGELS & SALSA by Laura Resnick Chavez
    CAPITAL WIRE by Dinah Wisenberg Brin
    CARLEE’S LOT by Thomas Young & Maureen Tobin and Fred Lagg
    CHATEAU ROYALE by Robert Zeschin
    CLASH OF CLANS by Martin Poirier
    CRESCENT CITY by Michael Ritter
    DEAR GRANDMA by Giorgio O. Cappelli
    DEER MOUNTAIN by Kathleen Marie Rutherford
    EXTRA EXTRA by Michael J. Fasciana
    FLUFFERS by Phil Davis & Jon Sender
    FLYING BLACK PONIES by Kit Lavell
    GALAXY KIDS by Ryan Harris
    GOOD GRIEF by Ian Marks & Charlotte Winters
    IT’S BOB, THE TRAVEL GUY by Scott Barr
    LOOSE CABOOSE by Michael C. McPherson
    MURDER IN THE BIG EASY by Jacquelyn Peake
    OUT THERE by Sarah Aronson & Cynthia Weiss Asher
    SECOND CHANCE by Clint Hall
    SOCIAL LIFE by Robert Remy
    SOLOMON’S CORNER by Mary Kay LaBrie & Julie Malady
    SOMEONE ELSE’S MIRACLES by David Keith Miller
    ST. JUDE’S PLACE by Heidi Putallaz
    STEDDER’S SEVEN by Tom Zapiecki
    TEKNO CHUNKHEAD by William Carey
    THE AFTER SCHOOL MYSTERY CLUB by Harry Wilkinson, Jr.
    THE OTHER LOCALS by Penny Pennell
    TWICE BLESSED by Cindy S. Boucher
    VIEW PARK by Angela Winters
    WENDY IN COLOR by Jacqueline M. Bishop
    WHO’S THE MAN by Joe Pepitone & John Summa
    WIN SOME…LOSE SOME by Steven A. McCloskey
    WISHFUL by Michelle Hunter
    WIVES’ TAILS by James Lee

3rd PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending December 1, 2001

    1st Prize–LIVING DREAMS by Brice Parker–Reality Series
    2nd Prize–SELL OUT by Christina C. Shinn–Drama
    3rd Prize–FAIR HAVEN by Brandon Whigham–Drama

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–STUCK IN THE MIDDLE by Joe Pepiton & John Summa–Sitcom
    2nd Runner-Up–THE NEW SCHOOL by Gavin Purcell–Drama

3rd PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2001

    24-SEVEN by Dean Widenmann
    A PLACE TO CALL HOME by Kim Besancon
    BATTLE QUEST by Martin Poirier
    BY THE GODS by Bill Stea
    CITY HALL by Owen Lancer
    COLD SHOT by Gordon Langlois
    DARE TO BARE by Janiece Adams
    FAIR HAVEN by Brandon Whigham
    FUHGEDDABOUDIT by Carri-an Varga
    GENEFREAKS by Lisa S. Knopp
    GLITTER GULCH by James Horton
    GRACIE MANSION by Dawn McElligott
    HARMONY HILL by Jen Sotham
    HAVEN by Deidre Hemminger Gould
    JACKIE’S PLACE by Jonathan Sang & CJ Ryan
    LIVING DREAMS by Brice Parker
    MY LIFE IS A SITCOM by Brian Ford Sillivan
    OPEN MIKE by Carl Megill
    REHAB’ED by Barbara Gailliard
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher
    SELL OUT by Christina C. Shinn
    SPACE CHIMPS by Joan Easley & Mike Janowiak
    STUCK IN THE MIDDLE by Joe Pepitone & John Summa
    TBA by Doug Gordon
    THE FIRST DAUGHTER by Candy Kirby
    THE MEGA SQUADRON by Thomas Zapiecki
    THE NEW SCHOOL by Gavin Purcell
    THE RnR HOTEL by Scott B. Barr
    THE THIRD WING by Joan Milligan
    WASHINGTON SLEPT HERE by Roberta Degnore & Roz Kern & Steve Posner

3rd PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2001

    24-SEVEN by Dean Widenmann
    A PLACE TO CALL HOME by Kim Besancon
    BATTLE QUEST by Martin Poirier
    BY THE GODS by Bill Stea
    CAESAR’S WORLD by Cindy Boucher
    CITY HALL by Owen Lancer
    CLUB HOT by Gwen Banta
    COLD SHOT by Gordon Langlois
    DARE TO BARE by Janiece Adams
    EVERYBODY’S LIFE by Wanda Hite-Lista
    FAIR HAVEN by Brandon Whigham
    FAMILY MANOR by Iain Stoen Steinberg
    FRENCH FRIES by Dawn McElligott
    FUHGEDDABOUDIT by Carri-an Varga
    GENEFREAKS by Lisa S. Knopp
    GLITTER GULCH by James Horton
    GRACIE MANSION by Dawn McElligott
    HARMONY HILL by Jen Sotham
    HAVEN by Deidre Hemminger Gould
    HEWITT’S GATE by Christopher Bell & Timothy Aberle
    HOMELAND SECURITY by Scott Kraus
    H.O.T.S. by James A. Kononoff
    IN STITCHES by Lauri Williams
    IN THE BEGINNING by Anita Lawson
    JACKIE’S PLACE by Jonathan Sang & CJ Ryan
    LIVING DREAMS by Brice Parker
    MIXED REALITY by Chamein Canton
    MOTOR CITY SALES by Jack A. Bennett
    MURPHY’S LAW by Helen Marie Giese
    MY GENERATION by Joy Broome
    MY LIFE IS A SITCOM by Brian Ford Sillivan
    NASHVILLE by Bronwyn Billard & Rowena Billard
    NEW SEALAND by Sundae Jahant-Osborn
    OPEN MIKE by Carl Megill
    PATCHES THE PATCHWORK RABBIT by Matthew D. Shepherd
    R.S.V.P. by D.A. Stenard
    REHAB’ED by Barbara Gailliard
    ROCK’N THE CLASSICS by Anita Lawson
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy Boucher
    SECOND CHANCE by Richard P. White
    SELL OUT by Christina C. Shinn
    SHORT TALES by Sabrina Zachery
    SPACE CHIMPS by Joan Easley & Mike Janowiak
    STARFIGHTER by James Telford
    STUCK IN THE MIDDLE by Joe Pepitone & John Summa
    TBA by Doug Gordon
    THE BODHI by Greg Peterson
    THE FIRST DAUGHTER by Candy Kirby
    THE GIFTED by Tim Swetland
    THE MEGA SQUADRON by Thomas Zapiecki
    THE NEW SCHOOL by Gavin Purcell
    THE RnR HOTEL by Scott B. Barr
    THE THIRD WING by Joan Milligan
    THE VILLIKON CHRONICLES by Bryan J. Kinnaird
    TWICE BLESSED by Cindy Boucher
    WASHINGTON SLEPT HERE by Roberta Degnore & Roz Kern & Steve Posner
    WINNEBAGOS by Miro

2nd PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending June 1, 2001

    1st Prize–GORD & STAN by Stacey John Hoskin–Sitcom
    2nd Prize–DO OVER by Hank Isaac–Drama
    3rd Prize–BOOVILLE by N.R. Weidner–Kids Animation

Runners-Up:

    1st Runner-Up–FAMILY JEWELS by Achim Dangerfield
    2nd Runner-Up–MAKES ME WANNA HOLLA’ by Marc Alexander & Taquan Stewart

2nd PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2001

    BOOVILLE by N.R. Weidner
    CLEAN SWEEP by Tom Mason & Dan Danko
    DO OVER by Hank Isaac
    E.T. POLICE by Yan Braisaz
    EXCALIBUR: NEW ORDER by Brice R. Parker
    FAMILY JEWELS by Achim Dangerfield
    FURIES by Debora Kerr
    GENERAL ASSIGNMENT by Dinah Wisenberg Brin
    GLADIATORS by Richard D Elvers
    GORD & STAN by Stacey John Hoskin
    HEROES, INC by Gene Kim
    JEFFREY BEAN by Jennifer Aderhold
    LAST RESORT by Jery Rowan
    LEFT OF CENTER by Danielle Evenson
    MAKES ME WANNA HOLLA’ by Marc Alexander & Taquan Stewart
    MOTOR CITY SALES by Jack A. Bennett
    SEX ACTS by Richard Showstack
    SHOP TV by Marla Schwartz and Catherine Hilltout
    STRANGE BEDFELLOWS by Jami W. Deise
    SUMUKO by Daniel J. W. Hughes & Mark Hollanders
    THEATER LIVE by Julia Thomson
    WAKE UP, AMERICA! By Carl Megill

2nd PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending June 1, 2001

    AIRWING by Si Dunn
    ALEXANDER THE GREAT by Hank Isaac
    AMERICAN DREAM by Anna Dao
    BLISSFUL HOTEL by Martin Poirier
    BOOVILLE by N.R. Weidner
    CLEAN SWEEP by Tom Mason & Dan Danko
    COLLEGE DAZE by Allan Fair
    DO OVER by Hank Isaac
    E.T. POLICE by Yan Braisaz
    EARTHLINGS by Hank Isaac
    ELVIS: UNDERCOVER by Tom Mason & Dan Danko
    EMBASSY by Andrew Leslie Malmed
    EXCALIBUR: NEW ORDER by Brice R. Parker
    FAMILY JEWELS by Achim Dangerfield
    FROST HALL by Christopher Bell
    FURIES by Debora Kerr
    GENERAL ASSIGNMENT by Dinah Wisenberg Brin
    GLADIATORS by Richard D Elvers
    GORD & STAN by Stacey John Hoskin
    HEROES, INC by Gene Kim
    HIP TO BE SQUARE by Michael D. Reid
    HOUSE OF PAIN by Robin A. Grossman
    HUNTSTONE W.O.W.S by Mary Kaiser, Ruby L. Sexton
    I’MPOSSIBLE by Zana Bajlo & Merrill Moore
    INSTANT RECALL by Robert J. Martinez
    JEFFREY BEAN by Jennifer Aderhold
    LAST RESORT by Jery Rowan
    LEFT OF CENTER by Danielle Evenson
    MAKES ME WANNA HOLLA’ by Marc Alexander & Taquan Stewart
    MOTOR CITY SALES by Jack A. Bennett
    MYTHOS by Gregory Peterson
    OUR LIVES by Jill Jefferson and Kelly Haley
    PAYDAY by Robert J. Martinez
    RULES OF THE ROAD by Cindy S. Boucher
    SECOND CHANCE by Melissa Alexander
    SEX ACTS by Richard Showstack
    SHARING SPACE by Debbie Stinson
    SHOP TV by Marla Schwartz and Catherine Hilltout
    STRANGE BEDFELLOWS by Jami W. Deise
    SUMUKO by Daniel J. W. Hughes & Mark Hollanders
    THE BEST MAN by Christina Hamlett
    THEATER LIVE by Julia Thomson
    THINKERS by Angelo Bell
    TROUBLE IN PARADISE by Ann Z
    UNTITLED “MORMON” SITCOM by Bryan O’Cain & Brad Scheel
    WAKE UP, AMERICA! By Carl Megill

1st PEOPLE’S PILOT WINNERS
For contest ending December 1, 2000

    1st Prize–FAMILY PORTRAIT by Toni M. Eldridge–Drama
    2nd Prize–ALL THE WRONG REASONS by Geraldine Vazquez–Sitcom
    3rd Prize–WOLFPACK METRO by Nicholas Raye–Action

1st PEOPLE’S PILOT FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2000

    All The Wrong Reasons by Geraldine Vazquez
    Dad’s Doing Life by Frank Maduli
    Eden’s Garden by Connie Dunn
    Espers by Rus McLaughlin
    Family Portrait by Toni M. Eldridge
    Griffin by Scott Kraus
    Not Quite An Angel by Anthony Wooley
    Over My Dead Body by Brenda L. Murray & Richard G. Maranta
    Remote Reservations by Gail Ann Hope
    SeekersBy Tom Mason and Dan Danko
    The Links by Erin Colfer & Jeremy Colfer & June Colfer
    The Mating Game by Anita Lawson
    Time Log by Andy Smith
    Wolfpack Metro by Nicholas Raye

1st PEOPLE’S PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS
For contest ending December 1, 2000

    All The Wrong Reasons by Geraldine Vazquez
    Caesar’s World by Cindy S. Boucher
    Climbing the Hill by Jaime Deise
    Dad’s Doing Life by Frank Maduli
    Eden’s Garden by Connie Dunn
    Espers by Rus McLaughlin
    Family Portrait by Toni M. Eldridge
    Griffin by Scott Kraus
    Johnny Angel by Herie J. Pilato
    Not Quite An Angel by Anthony Wooley
    On The Floor by Les Johnson
    Over My Dead Body by Brenda L. Murray & Richard G. Maranta
    Posties by Tim Read
    Project Angel by Cesare Casciato
    Remote Reservations by Gail Ann Hope
    Rockship 5 by Chris Mccaley & Craig MacNaughton
    SeekersBy Tom Mason and Dan Danko
    SOS: Stars of Space by Si Dunn & Connie Dunn
    Spin Cycle by Michael Sage Schindler
    The Carthage Arms By John Rohme
    The Fourth Planet by Richard Elvers
    The Gorilla Factory by Robin Reed
    The Guard by Dina Jacobsen
    The Links by Erin Colfer & Jeremy Colfer & June Colfer
    The Mating Game by Anita Lawson
    The Second Floor by Brendan W. Caldon & Nathan Branscombe
    Time Log by Andy Smith
    Treading Water by Ruby L. Sexton & Ruth M. Miller
    Wedded Bliss by Linda Patterson
    Wolfpack Metro by Nicholas Raye

Home | About Rules Prizes | Enter | WinnersContact